November Class Notes

Class Notes

’95 The Greatest

Linda Randall, DVM, is a finalist in the category Medina County for the Excellence in Leadership Awards.

Sharon Ray was elected to the Ohio State House of Representatives for the 69th District.

Stephen Hambley was elected to serve as a Medina County Commissioner.

’96 The Brightest

Ronald V. Stollar is a finalist in the category Public Service for the Excellence in Leadership Awards.

John Burke was re-elected as Medina County Treasurer.

’97 The Perfect

Mead Wilkins was a Nominee for the Excellence in Leadership Awards.

’01 The Synergetic

Kyle White was a Nominee for the Excellence in Leadership Awards.

Bill Hutson was re-elected as a Medina County Commissioner.

Laura Toth was the recipient of the Belle Likover Advocacy Award, presented by Cyndi Rossi Webster Reserve Area Agency on Aging.

’09 A Class Act

Denise Testa was a Nominee for the Excellence in Leadership Awards.

’10 The Social Class

Bethany Dentler is a finalist in the category of Business for the Excellence in Leadership Awards.

Phillip Titterington is a finalist in the category Health Care for the Excellence in Leadership Awards.

’12 The Rain/Shine Class

Steven Chrisman is a finalist in the category of Education for the Excellence in Leadership Awards.

Matthew A. Wiederhold was a Nominee for the Excellence in Leadership Awards.

David Wadsworth was re-elected as Medina County Clerk of Court.

’13 The Visionary Class

Edward Zackery was a Nominee for the Excellence in Leadership Awards.

’15 The Bridge Builders Class

Terry Grice was elected Medina County Sheriff.

Rhonda Wurgler was recognized by Representative Anthony Gonzalez as a featured constituent for her work at the Children’s Center – https://anthonygonzalez.house.gov/featured-constituents/rhonda-wurgler.htm

Colleen

’16 Silver Jubilee

Mark Priebe is a finalist in the category of Business for the Excellence in Leadership Awards.

’17  The Collaborators

Sandy Hinkle is a finalist in the category Medina County for the Excellence in Leadership Awards.

David Ferrell was a Nominee for the Excellence in Leadership Awards.

’18 Self Driven Class

Michelle Reese was a Nominee for the Excellence in Leadership Awards.

’19 The Difference Makers

Richard Shewbridge, MD is a finalist in the category Health Care for the Excellence in Leadership Awards.

’20 In Focus Class

Stefanie Robinson is a finalist in the category Public Service for the Excellence in Leadership Awards.

Megan Millikin, also a graduate of the 2018 Emerging Leaders program, was a Nominee for the Excellence in Leadership Awards.

’21 Signature Program

Jason V. Sanders, also a graduate of the 2020 Emerging Leaders, was a Nominee for the Excellence in Leadership Awards.

The LEAD Institute ’21

Bailey A. Ewing is a finalist in the category Emerging Leadership for the Excellence in Leadership Awards.

Emerging Leaders ’20

Libby McGraw was a Nominee for the Excellence in Leadership Awards. Libby has also accepted a position working in Cleveland at the Center for Health Affairs.

Leave a Comment