Class Notes  

‘93 The Best 

 

Pamela Miller is running for the Medina County Democratic Central Committee. 

‘95 The Greatest 

Stephen Hambley is running for Medina County Commissioner and the Medina County Republican Central Committee. 

Sharon Ray is running for the Ohio House of Representatives 69th District and the Medina County Republican Central Committee. 

‘96 The Brightest 

John Burke is running for Medina County Treasurer and the Medina County Republican Central Committee. 

Jim Shields is running for the Medina County Republican Central Committee. 

Lynda Bowers is running for the Medina County Republican Central Committee. 

‘97 The Perfect 

Beth Kilchenman is running for the Medina County Democratic Central Committee. 

Denise Gumbita is running for the Medina County Democratic Central Committee. 

‘98 The Favorite 

Cynthia “Cindie” Schneider, Class Champion and past Leadership Medina County Trustee passed away March 1, 2020. 

Nancy Abbott is running for the Medina County Republican Central Committee. 

‘00 The Spirited 

Patricia Geissman is running for Medina County Commissioner. 

Ron Paydo is running for the Medina County Republican Central Committee. 

‘01 The Synergetic 

Bill Hutson is running for Medina County Commissioner. 

‘04 The Exceptional 

Conrad Sarnowski is running for the Medina County Republican Central Committee. 

Michael Salay is running for the Medina County Republican Central Committee. 

‘05 The Ultimate 

Michael Schmidt is running for the Medina County Republican Central Committee. 

‘06 The Enterprising 


Stacy Bonitz is running for the Medina County Republican Central Committee. 

‘08 That Class 

Colleen Swedyk is running for the Medina County Republican Central Committee. 

’10 The Social Class 


Andy DeLuna is running for the Medina County Republican Central Committee. 

‘12 Rain/Shine Class 

David Wadsworth is running for Medina County Recorder. 

‘13 Visionary Class 

David Centner is running for the Medina County Republican Central Committee. 

Kimberly Bolas Miller is running for the Medina County Republican Central Committee. 

‘14 Class on Fire 


Kathryn Warner welcomed a new grandchild, Lucy Marie, born on January 7, 2020. 

Lee Pickler just returned from Japan after presenting at the Japan American Health Forum in Osaka and Nagoya. 

‘15 The Bridge Builders 


Terry Grice is running for Medina County Sheriff. 

Kevin Rych and his partner, Cindy Phillips won the People’s Choice award at Faith in Action’s Dancing with the Stars event.

‘19 The Difference Makers 

Kimberly Oliver is running for Medina County Juvenile/Probate Judge. 

Jess Hazeltine is running for the Medina County Democratic Central Committee. 

Ed Kinney graduated from the FBI National Academy Class #279. The Chief spent 10 weeks in Quantico, Virginia for the class. We look forward to having him back in Medina. Congrats, Chief!

Cindy Phillips and her partner, Kevin Rych won the People’s Choice award at Faith in Action’s Dancing with the Stars event.

Emerging Leaders Class of ‘15 

Amanda Clark and her husband Greg welcomed their second daughter, Lucy Marie, born on January 7, 2020 to their family making Claire a big sister. 

 

Leave a Comment