Leadership Medina County Announces 2023 Classes

The Leadership Medina County Board of Directors are proud to announce the 2023 classes. Participants are selected through a rigorous selection process. Leadership Medina County is a nonprofit, educational and leadership development organization which exists to build and maintain a county wide network of talented, responsible, and dynamic leaders, who learn first-hand about issues facing Medina County and who serve by assisting in addressing those issues. Leadership Medina County carries out this mission through civic programs, professional leadership development courses, and events designed to inspire, challenge and connect people at all levels of leadership development.

20th Junior Leadership Class

JrLMC Thursday Class

Kennedy Adam, Highland

Brooke Baughman, Wadsworth, Four Cities Compact

Katelyn Bidinger, Wadsworth

Sydney Blake, Wadsworth

Samantha Boyland, Medina

Jordan Bradford, Black River

Hayes Bubnick, Medina

Blaine Chrisman, Medina, Medina County Career Center

Jack Colbert, Medina

Alex Condit, Medina

Callaghan Corell, Wadsworth

Kathryn Critchett, Highland

Addy Cusick, Medina

Juliette Darrell, Medina

Lydia Dorman, Medina

Ella Dulle, Highland

Ella Gillin, Highland

Lauren Grandstaff, Medina

Colin Grice, Medina

Noah Gromofsky, Wadsworth

William Guest, Medina

Lacie Haffner, Medina

Talia Headrick, Highland

Camryn Henderson, Wadsworth

Livia Hill, Wadsworth

Joy Hilvert, Medina

Reed Hinkle, Medina

Skylar Horn, Brunswick, Medina County Career Center

Isabella Ivory, Brunswick

Carleigh Johns, Medina

Hailey Johnson, Medina

Paige Kaltenbaugh, Black River

Kennedy Kase, Highland

Michael Katanic, Medina

Amulya Katta, Highland

Reese Kerber, Medina

Peyton Kopaks, Medina

Nicholas Kostecki, Black River

Kailee Krzewinski, Brunswick

Evan Ladina, Black River

Lotus Lemp, Wadsworth

Emily Luangraj, Brunswick

Kendall MacLellan, Brunswick

Mia Macron, Medina

Brooke Manfull, Wadsworth

Meara McMahon, Buckeye

Jennifer Moore, Wadsworth

Bryanna Nemec, Medina, Medina County Career Center

Grace Netherton, Medina

Taylor Nicol, Medina

Julia Norby, Medina, Medina County Career Center

Nathan O’Connell, Brunswick

Kylie OCull, Medina

Marie OKeeffe, Walsh Jesuit

Edwin Ortiz, Buckeye

Carley Ostendorf, Medina

Brianna Perkins, Wadsworth

Payton Phillips, Medina

Maya Piechowiak, Highland

Joshua Rhoades, Wadsworth

Michael Romano, Brunswick

Matthew Ross, Wadsworth, Four Cities Compact

Georgia Rupert, Highland

Ruth Schmeller, Medina

Brayden Schuck, Highland

Jack Schwendeman, Medina

Gillian Seifert, Medina

Victoria Semon, Highland

Sarah Silver, Highland

Sydney Smith, Highland

Michael Stoll, Brunswick

Brianna Stoner, Wadsworth

Jenna Swantek, Medina

Alex Tannehill, Brunswick

Andrew Thomas, Medina

Julia Thuestad, Wadsworth

Esperanza Ulloa, Wadsworth

Melahrini Ventouris, Buckeye

Denise Woofter, Buckeye

Liam Wright, Highland

JrLMC Tuesday Class

(Tuesday JrLMC Class)

3rd LEAD Institute Class

LEAD Institute

Kerrie Bellar, Bellar Events

Elizabeth Bickel, Westfield Bank

Alyssa Burckard, Medina Creative Housing and Affiliates

Amy Busby, Medina City Schools

Jeramee Caraballo, Medina County Board of Developmental Disabilities

Connie Costanzo, WestPoint Wealth Management, LLC

Denise Dawkins, Cleveland Clinic Medina Hospital

Jenny Duncan, Duncan Real Estate Team, Keller Williams Elevate

Anamaria Feyervari, Hope and Healing Survivor Resource Center

Diana Gilbertson, 3M Company

Cary Granakis, Serenite Restaurant and Culinary Institute

Eric Hange, Medina Soil and Water Conservation District

Daniel Holahan, Medina County District Library

Joshua Holland-Gresock, Holland & Muirden, Attorneys at Law

Christie Jackson, MDG Flooring America

Rachael Jolly-Kosakowski, Jobs For Ohio’s Graduates

Dawn Blue, Wolff Bros Supply Inc

Gabrielle Pagura, The Biz Hive

Rachael Potesta, Schneider Saddlery

Alexis Radford, Alternative Paths, Inc.

Stephanie Reed, Community Volunteer

Lauren Rohal, Alternative Paths, Inc.

Casey Shirey, Luke Engineering

Sharon Sibilski, Medina County Health Department

Kash-Shae Singleton, Sandridge Food Corporation

Richard Smith, Signet Jewelers

Ashley Spencer, Smith Bros. Inc.

Samantha Steele Hang, EXP Realty

Michael Stonkus, RPM International Inc.

Christina Thomas-Lewin, The Will-Burt Company

Emily Walter, Medina County Sanitary Engineers

Christy Wilmoth, Rapid Mortgage Company

Michele Wonkovich, Medina County Auditor’s Office

 

32nd Signature Class

Signature Class

Kelly Aughenbaugh, St. Paul’s Episcopal Church

Alexis Beal, Cleveland Clinic

Lucy Blumer, Westfield Bank

Crystal Brown, Primary Residential Mortgage, Inc.

Alecia Dailide, RPM International Inc.

Joshua Duerr, Sandridge Food Corporation

Trish Eddy, Recovery Center Of Medina County

Jenna Elswick, Medina County District Library

James Fox, Community Action of Wayne and Medina Counties

Kimberly Haws Falasco, Baird

Michelle Hido, Medina Hospital

Jason Ivory, The Ivory Team – Howard Hanna

Eric Jackson, Wadsworth City Schools

Sarah Kost, HMC Hospice Of The Western Reserve

Ashley Krause, The Children’s Center of Medina County

JT Krohe, DBS Communications

Andy Little, Sparton Enterprises LLC

Sara Lynn, Medina Police Department

Crystal Madrilejos, Let’s Make A Difference

Alfonso Makiling Jr., Bank Of America

Julie Mikalacki, Hertvik Insurance Group

Brooke Mott, Brooklyn Media LLC

Janet Newcomer, Akron Canton Regional Food Bank

Mary Ruth Patton, Habitat for Humanity Medina County

Erica Powers, Westfield

Kris Randa, The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company

Robert Richards, Medina County Board Of Developmental Disabilities

Isaac Smith, Medina County Park District

Laurel Theurer, Dairy Farmers of America | Mideast Area

Mary Toth, Community Volunteer

Kathleen Verhest, Brunswick City Schools

Marielena Wallace, Huntington Bank

Kenneth Wolff, Wolff Brothers Supply

Kaci Wright, Root Candles

Catherine Young, Westfield

Leadership Medina County is made possible by generous support from Automation Tool and Die, Huntington Bank, RPM International, Sandridge Food Corporation, Westfield Bank, Westfield Insurance, and The University of Akron – Medina. Learn more at leadershipmedinacounty.org or call us at 330-721-7118.

Leave a Comment