Copy of Copy of Copy of Celebrating Excellence in Leadership Awards
Excellence in Leadership Awards Finalists
Crafted Cocktail Details

What is Celebrating Excellence in Leadership Awards? Since 2004, Leadership Medina County has recognized leaders in the categories of Medina County, Business, Education, Public Service, Health Care, and Emerging Leadership. The community nominates leaders that are recognized for giving back and using their leadership for the greater good of Medina County.

Tickets are $50. A portion from the event ticket sales will be donated to each recipient’s charity of choice.

Each ticket includes fantastic appetizers and your choice of beverages (https://leadershipmedinacounty.org/cocktails/) from Crafted Cocktails and online link.

Date: December 7, 2020
Time: 6:00 p.m.
Food Pick-Up: 4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
Go inside for pick-up

Food Pick-Up Location:
Crafted Cocktails, 991 High Street, Wadsworth, OH 44281, Phone: 330-334-5080

Event Contact:
Colleen Rice, colleen@leadershipmedinacounty.org, 330-721-7118 ext. 1

Event Agenda:

5:45 p.m. Event opens

6:45 p.m. Social hour begins

7:00 p.m. Program

8:00 p.m. End

8:15 p.m. Event Closes

Thyme2 Details
Online Only Details
2020 Nominees
Award Categories
Previous Award Recipients

100 Leaders Who Care

  1. Thomas Arnold
  2. Donald Baker
  3. Mark Bollinger
  4. James Boyes
  5. Jennifer Brenner
  6. Ryan Carlson
  7. Cathi Carmany
  8. Steven Chrisman
  9. Kristopher Conwill
  10. Bryan Corbin
  11. Tob Coss
  12. Larry G. Cray
  13. Sharon Danko
  14. Kathleen Davis
  15. Amy Demlow
  16. Mark Dorman
  17. Rick Dumperth
  18. Nivine El-Refai
  19. Dale Fortner
  20. Karen Gaub
  21. Joyce Giles
  22. Terri Greene
  23. Terri Grimm
  24. Stephen Hambley
  25. Dean Harris
  26. Joel Hlavaty
  27. Linda Hoffmann
  28. J. Jeffrey Holland
  29. Tom Jenkins
  30. Janice Jokkel
  31. Mary Kennedy
  32. Edward Kinney
  33. Ted Klimczak
  34. Michael Kovack
  35. Daryl Kubilus
  36. Susana Lewis
  37. Jarrod Long
  38. Hub Marquis
  39. Eric Matyac
  40. Joseph McNeill
  41. Robert Milligan
  42. Kimberly Bolas Miller
  43. Leslie Miller
  44. Pamela Miller
  45. Dave Mueller
  46. Victoria Nann
  47. Dennis Neate
  48. Marcus Neiman
  49. Tom O'Connell
  50. Ron Paydo
  51. Lee Pickler D.B.A.
  52. Erin Ploucha
  53. Josh Price
  54. Mark Priebe
  55. Proximity Marketing
  56. Suzie Muniak
  57. Colleen Rice
  58. Stefanie Robinson
  59. Jason Sanders
  60. Becky Shotwell
  61. Lucy Sondles
  62. Ashley Ryan Sorgen
  63. Jamie Stilla
  64. Swine BBQ
  65. Lisa Taunt
  66. Denise Testa
  67. Bob Theis
  68. Christina Thomas-Lewin
  69. Eileen Thorsell
  70. Phillip Titterington
  71. Susan Ungham
  72. Kevin Vonderau
  73. Kathy Warner
  74. Michael D. Warner
  75. Krista Wasowski
  76. Michelle Wedlake
  77. Nancy Wellener
  78. Westfield Bank
  79. Shelly Wharton
  80. Doug Williams
  81. Catherine (Katie Horn) Woodcock
  82. Rhonda Wurgler

Where are the 100 Leaders? Some leaders wished to remain anonymous.

Screen Shot 2020-09-07 at 7.39.02 PM